Chamrousse 1700 - Les Domaines de LArselle - Silènes C11 - Classé 3 étoiles
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Chamrousse 1700 - Les Domaines de LArselle - Silènes C11 - Classé 3 étoiles
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Casino
- Spa
- Massage
- Playground
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Water sports facilities on site
- Kids' club
- Yoga classes
- Bike tours
- Archery
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Shuttle service (free)
- Lockers
- Grocery deliveries
- Shuttle service
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Parking
- Free parking
- Private Parking
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
The accommodation is located at 495 Route de Bachat Bouloud, Chamrousse, France.
Prices at Chamrousse 1700 - Les Domaines de LArselle - Silènes C11 - Classé 3 étoiles start from €64 per night.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as White Deer (150 m).
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Chamrousse 1700 - Les Domaines de LArselle - Silènes C11 - Classé 3 étoiles.
Chamrousse 1700 - Les Domaines de LArselle - Silènes C11 - Classé 3 étoiles includes multiple facilities designed for families with children, including Babysitting/Child services, Playground, Kids' club and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
Alpes–Isère Airport can be reached within a distance of about 78 km.
The property is approximately 1.5 km from the city center.
The room type available at Chamrousse 1700 - Les Domaines de LArselle - Silènes C11 - Classé 3 étoiles is Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Guests can communicate with the staff at Chamrousse 1700 - Les Domaines de LArselle - Silènes C11 - Classé 3 étoiles in French.
The accommodation features various wellness options, including Spa and Turkish/Steam Bath.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Parc National des Ecrins (4 km), Site dEscalade de Livet (4.5 km), Aerojump Uriage (5.9 km) and Fort des Quatre Seigneurs (8.3 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.







































