ibis budget Albertville
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - ibis budget Albertville
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Accessible parking
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Raised toilet
- Lowered sink
- Garden
- Terrace
- Picnic area
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Vending machine (snacks)
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 12:00 and check-out is 12:00.
Ibis budget Albertville is located at the following address: 144 Avenue Georges Pompidou, Gilly-sur-Isère, France.
Rates at ibis budget Albertville may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Nearby places to eat include Kiosque a Pizzas (400 m) and McDonald's (550 m).
Guests can add breakfast to their stay at ibis budget Albertville for €7.87 per guest.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at ibis budget Albertville.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Musee des Papillons (11.2 km), Porte Tarine (3.6 km), Porte de Savoie (3.7 km) and Parc Olympique Henry Dujol (1.3 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.
The distance from the center of Gilly-sur-Isère to the hotel is around 950 m.
Hotel offers rooms like Triple Room, Twin Room and Family Room.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at ibis budget Albertville.
Staff members at ibis budget Albertville are able to assist guests in French.
Ibis budget Albertville provides a variety of mobility-support amenities, such as Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking, Toilet with grab rails, Raised toilet and Lowered sink, to enhance guest comfort.
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport can be reached within a distance of about 53 km.






























