Le Taillefer 1 - Louis XIV
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Le Taillefer 1 - Louis XIV
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 17:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
The property address is 12 Rue du Taillefer, Rhut, France.
Rates at Le Taillefer 1 - Louis XIV adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Nearby places to eat include Pattaya Burger (950 m).
Guests can expect multilingual support at Le Taillefer 1 - Louis XIV, with staff speaking English, French and Portuguese.
The area offers several landmarks, including Victor Hugo Square (2.9 km), Grenette Square (2.9 km), Paul Mistral Park (1.9 km) and Museum of the Resistance and Deportation of Isère (2.4 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
The property is approximately 1.2 km from the city center.
Only One-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Le Taillefer 1 - Louis XIV.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Le Taillefer 1 - Louis XIV.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Le Taillefer 1 - Louis XIV.
The distance between Le Taillefer 1 - Louis XIV and Alpes–Isère Airport is approximately 49 km.
























